2015-2016 Season Classics Schedule

2016 SCHEDULE

TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO CHANGE LAST REVISED ON 2/5/2016



Saturday, February 6, 2016
15th Annual New Jersey Scholastic Play—By—Play Classic
Location will be the C.E.R.C. 9th Street across the street from St. Anthony High School NJ

12:30 Highland—Life Center
2:15 Holy Spirit—Ewing Township
4:00 St Anthony—Camden

Past events:

Saturday, December 5, 2015

Floors USA/Philly.com Rally Play-By-Play Tip-Off Classic
Widener University PA

St. Joseph’s Prep—Pennsbury 12:00
Roman Catholic—Parkland 1:45
Neumann-Goretti—Dover DE 3:30
Imhotep—Allderdice 5:15
Chester—Martin Luther King 7:00
Archbishop Carroll—Academy New Church 8:30

Holy Family University—Part Two
South Shore NY—George Washington 2:30
Archbishop Wood—Lancaster McCaskey 4:15
Bishop Egan—Samuel Fels 6:00

Sunday-Monday, December 27-28, 2015
Parkland SPBP Holiday Classic

Parkland High School PA

La Salle—Liberty 6:00
Parkland—George Washington 8:00

Winners/Losers Play Second Day

Tuesday-Wednesday, December 29-30, 2015

11th Annual Pete And Jameer Nelson Classic
Widener University PA

December 29, 2015 Night 1
Friends’ Central—Plymouth Whitemarsh 8:45
Chester—Imhotep 7:00
St. Joseph’s Prep—Abington 5:15
Downingtown West—Episcopal Academy 3:30
Atlantic City NJ—Martin Luther King 1:45
Coatesville—Pennsbury 12:00

Widener University/Chestnut Hill College
December 30, 2015 Night 2
Neumann Goretti—Hudson Catholic NJ 8:45
Chester—Downingtown West 7:00
Archbishop Carroll—St. Benedicts’ NJ 5:15
Plymouth Whitemarsh—Pope John Sparta NJ 3:30
St. Georges DE—Penn Wood 1:45
St. Joseph’s Prep—Salesianum De 12:00

Part Two: Chestnut Hill College
Life Center NJ—Academy New Church 1:00
Lower Merion—Samuel Fels 2:45
Constitution—Conwell Egan 4:30
Abington—Friends’ Central 6:00
Martin Luther King—Episcopal Academy 7:45

Sunday, January 3, 2015
7th Annual Cleveland SPBP Classic
Baldwin Wallace University OH

Beachwood—Bedford 10:30 AM
Benedictine—Warrensville Heights 12:15
St Edward—Medina 2:00
Garfield Heights—Jackson 3:45
St. Vincent—St. Mary—Cleveland Heights 5:30
Canton McKinley—Cleveland Central Catholic 7:15
Parma Holy Name—East Tech 8:45


Sunday, January 10, 2016
15th Annual Maggie Lucas Girls Play By Play Classic
The Nation’s Biggest One Day Girls HS Event!
Philadelphia University – 4201 Henry Ave.

Court 1
Penn Wood – Radnor 8:30
Germantown Academy—Villa Maria Academy 10:00
Archbishop Ryan—Ursuline Academy DE 11:30
Archbishop Carroll—Mount St. Joseph 1:00
Spring Ford—Cumberland Valley 2:30
Archbishop Wood—Shabazz 4:00
Neumann Goretti—Shipley 5:30
Springside Chestnut Hill—Agnes Irwin 7:00
Cardinal O’Hara—Sanford 8:30

Court 2
St. Basil—Abington Friends 8:30
Notre Dame—Merion Mercy 10:00
Upper Dublin—Wilson 11:30
Central Bucks West—Council Rock North 1:00
North Penn—Gwynedd Mercy 2:30
Bishop Shanahan—Episcopal Academy 4:00
Boyertown—Life Center Academy 5:30
Garnet Valley—Imhotep Charter 7:00
Bonner/Prendergast—Penn Charter 8:30

Games At Chestnut Hill College (Venue 2)
Mt Lebanon – Friends Central 12:00
High School of the Future – Lower Merion 1:30
Harriton—Baldwin 3:00


Friday-Saturday, January 15—16, 2016
17th Annual Kobe Bryant/Floors USA/Philly.com/Rally Classic
Philadelphia University

Friday, January 15, 2016
Math Civics and Science vs Salesianum DE 6:30 (new time)
Westtown—Lawrenceville Prep NJ 8:15

Saturday, January 16, 2016

Friends’ Central—Germantown Academy 1:45
Lower Moreland—Sanford DE 3:30
Conestoga—Reading 5:15 (new time)
Academy New Church—St. Georges DE 7:00
Life Center Academy NJ—Martin Luther King 8:30 (new time)


Monday, January 18, 2016
13th Annual NC Scholastic Play—By—Play Classic
Greensboro Coliseum, Greensboro NC
(Times TBA)

Forsyth County Day School—Christ School
Rabaun Gap—Mt Tabor
Greensboro Dudley—Trinity Christian
Greensboro Day—Greenfield School

Monday, January 18, 2016
Harrisburg SPBP Classic
Harrisburg High School
Coatesville—West Catholic 1:00
Cedar Cliff—George Washington 2:30
Abington Heights—Lower Merion 4:15
Harrisburg—Penn Wood 6:00


Saturday-Sunday, January 23-24, 2016
14th Annual Jared Sullinger Ohio Scholastic PBP Classic
Columbus, Ohio
Ohio Dominican University

Saturday ODU Day One
Dublin Coffman—Walnut Ridge 9:45
Westerville South—Pickerington Central 8:30
Northland—Dublin Jerome 6:45

Sunday ODU Day Two
St Francis DeSales (Columbus)—Ponitz 12:30
Whitehall—Hilliard Bradley 2:15
Pickerington North—New Albany 4:00
Cleveland Heights—Gahanna Lincoln 5:45
Bishop Watterson—Mansfield 7:30


Saturday, January 23, 2016
Williamsport SPBP Classic
Cancelled Due to Weather


Saturday, January 23, 2016
Cincinnati SPBP Classic
Woodward High School, Cincinnati OH

Woodward High School—Middletown 8:00
Aiken—Covington Catholic KY 6:15


Saturday, January 30, 2016
Wilmington Scholastic Play—By—Play Classic
Wilmington HS, Wilmington OH

Stivers—Kings 4:45
Huber Heights Wayne—Jackson 6:30
Middletown—Wilmington 8:15


Saturday, January 30, 2016
3rd Annual Philly.com/Rally Classic
HOLY FAMILY UNIVERSITY, PA
Campus Center Gym, 9801 Frankford Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19114

Westtown vs. Life Center NJ 6:00 (new time)
Archbishop Wood vs. Academy New Church 7:45 (new time)

Watch the Best in the Nation at our Upcoming Events!

Tickets for all events available at the door.

CaptainU will provide online profiles and player profile books for college

CaptainU will provide online profiles and player profile books for college coaches

CaptainU will provide player profile books for college coaches and free access to their online software to help all attending athletes maximize their exposure at the upcoming event to college coaches. Click on the links below to get setup for the event.

Dec 5 Philly.com RALLY Tipoff Classic

Team Coaches/Managers

Athletes

College Coaches

Dec 27-28 Parkland SPBP Holiday Classic

Team Coaches/Managers

Athletes

College Coaches

Dec 29-30 The 11th Annual Pete and Jameer Nelson Classic

Team Coaches/Managers

Athletes

College Coaches

Have questions? Contact: help@captainU.com


Older posts «